Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville @ Atmore, AL | L, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Faulkner State Community College @ Atmore, AL | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Atmore, AL | W, 16-7 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. San Jacinto College-South @ Atmore, AL | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Atmore, AL | W, 8-4 | Final | |||
vs. Chattanooga State Community College @ Atmore, AL | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 12 | vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College @ Marianna, FL | W, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Alabama Southern Community College @ Marianna, FL | W, 12-1 | Final | |||
vs. Georgia Military College @ Marianna, FL | W, 8-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. Florida Southwestern State College @ Chipola College | Chipola College Classic | L, 16-8 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Chipola College | L, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 27 | vs. Walters State Community College @ Snead State | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Snead State Community College | W, 11-9 | Final | |||
Sun. 28 | vs. Itawamba Community College @ Gadsden State | L, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Gadsden State Community College | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 29 | at Volunteer State Community College | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
at Volunteer State Community College | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 5 | at Crowder College | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Crowder College | W, 12-11 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sun. 6 | at Galveston College | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
at Galveston College | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
Mon. 7 | at Louisiana State University Eunice | L, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Louisiana State University Eunice | L, 9-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 15 | vs. Kaskaskia College * | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Kaskaskia College * | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 17 | at Southwestern Illinois * | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
at Southwestern Illinois * | W, 18-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 19 | at Shawnee Community College * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Shawnee Community College * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 23 | at Wabash Valley College * | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
at Wabash Valley College * | W, 6-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Tue. 29 | at Olney Central College * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Olney Central College * | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
April | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Southeastern Illinois * | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Southeastern Illinois * | W, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 2 | at John A. Logan College * | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at John A. Logan College * | W, 9-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 3 | vs. Lincoln Trail College * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Lincoln Trail College * | W, 10-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 5 | at Kaskaskia College * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Kaskaskia College * | W, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 7 | vs. Southwestern Illinois * | W, 15-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Southwestern Illinois * | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 8 | vs. Rend Lake College * | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Rend Lake College * | L, 14-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | vs. Shawnee Community College * | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Shawnee Community College * | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 12 | vs. Wabash Valley College * | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Wabash Valley College * | L, 7-6 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Thu. 14 | at Rend Lake College * | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Rend Lake College * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 16 | at Southeastern Illinois * | W, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Southeastern Illinois * | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 19 | vs. Olney Central College * | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
vs. Olney Central College * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. John A. Logan College * | W, 7-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. John A. Logan College * | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Frontier CC | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Frontier CC | W, 8-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 26 | at Lincoln Trail College * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Lincoln Trail College * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 29 | vs. Kaskaskia College % | Region XXIV 1st Round (Best 2 of 3) | W, 5-1 | Final | |
vs. Kaskaskia College % | Region XXIV 1st Round (Best 2 of 3) | W, 12-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
May | |||||
Fri. 6 | at Rend Lake College % | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wabash Valley College % | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 7 | at Wabash Valley College % | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - First Round | L, 8-7 | Final | |
Thu. 19 | vs. Spartanburg Methodist % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - Second Round (Elimination) | W, 9-2 | Final | |
vs. Tyler Junior College % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - Third Round (Elimination) | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings |