Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Frontier CC # | 1:00 PM |
|
||
September | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. TBA # @ Carterville, IL | John A Logan Icebreaker Fall Classic | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 10 | vs. Rend Lake College # | 2:30 PM |
|
||
Sat. 12 | at University of Evansville # | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 13 | vs. TBA # @ Olney, IL | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 19 | vs. TBA # @ Boonville, IN | Southern Indiana Fall Classic | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 20 | vs. TBA # @ Boonville, IN | Southern Indiana Fall Classic | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 24 | at University of Southern Indiana # | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 26 | vs. TBA # | WVC Fall Round Robin | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 27 | at Kentucky Wesleyan College # | 1:00 PM |
|
||
February | |||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Jefferson College @ Booneville, MS | TigerFest Tournament | W, 3-1 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Three Rivers CC-MO @ Booneville, MS | TigerFest Tournament | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. arkansas state @ Booneville, MS | TigerFest Tournament | W, 9-3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Itawamba Community College @ Booneville, MS | TigerFest Tournament | L, 7-6 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Northeast Mississippi Community College | TigerFest Tournament | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. Frontier CC | Double Header | W, 16-12 | Final | |
vs. Frontier CC | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
March | |||||
Sun. 6 | at Gadsden State Community College | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
at Gadsden State Community College | L, 5-4 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Mon. 7 | vs. Carl Sandburg College @ Audalusia, AL | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 10 | at Louisiana State University Eunice | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lansing Community College @ Niceville, FL | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 11 | vs. Louisiana State University Eunice @ Niceville, FL | Jimmie Stewart Memorial | L, 15-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Northwest Florida State College @ NWFSC | L, 15-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
vs. Darton State College @ Niceville, FL | Jimmie Stewart Memorial | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Southeastern Community College @ Niceville, FL | Jimmie Stewart Memorial | W, 12-6 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | at Frontier CC | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
at Frontier CC | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 18 | at Lincoln Trail College * | W, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Lincoln Trail College * | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Wed. 23 | vs. Lake Land College * | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Lake Land College * | L, 6-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Tue. 29 | at Shawnee Community College * | W, 11-1 | Final | ||
at Shawnee Community College * | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Kaskaskia College * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Kaskaskia College * | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 4 | vs. John A. Logan College * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. John A. Logan College * | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 5 | at Olney Central College * | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Olney Central College * | W, 10-5 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Thu. 7 | vs. Lincoln Trail College * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Lincoln Trail College * | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
Fri. 8 | at Southeastern Illinois * | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
at Southeastern Illinois * | W, 6-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | vs. Rend Lake College * | W, 11-5 | Final | ||
vs. Rend Lake College * | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 12 | at Lake Land College * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Lake Land College * | W, 7-6 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Thu. 14 | vs. Southeastern Illinois * | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
vs. Southeastern Illinois * | W, 3-2 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. Southwestern Illinois * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Southwestern Illinois * | W, 19-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 17 | vs. Olney Central College * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Olney Central College * | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 19 | vs. Shawnee Community College * | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Shawnee Community College * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 23 | at Kaskaskia College * | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
at Kaskaskia College * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 25 | at Southwestern Illinois * | W, 10-2 | Final | ||
at Southwestern Illinois * | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 26 | at Rend Lake College * | W, 7-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Frontier CC % | Region XXIV 1st Round (Best 2 of 3) | W, 4-3 | Final - 9 innings | |
vs. Frontier CC % | Region XXIV 1st Round (Best 2 of 3) | W, 12-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
May | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Olney Central College % @ Centralia, IL | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Lake Land College % | L, 4-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 7 | vs. Rend Lake College % @ Kaskaskia, college | W, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Lake Land College % | L, 9-0 | Final |