Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 9 | at Indiana State University # | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Sun. 10 | vs. Wabash Valley College # | 11:00 AM |
|
||
vs. Olney Central College # | IECC Showcase | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 23 | vs. Asbury College # @ Deaconess | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Sun. 24 | vs. Mineral Area College # @ ABC Park | Fontbonne Tournament | 11:00 AM |
|
|
vs. University of Pharmacy # @ ABC Park | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
October | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Oakland City University # | 11:00 AM |
|
||
vs. Brescia University # | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
vs. Lincoln Land Community College # | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 7 | vs. Indiana Wesleyan University # @ Championship Park | 1:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Anderson University # @ Championship Park | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 8 | vs. Butler University # @ Championship Park | 10:00 AM |
|
||
vs. IUPUI # @ Championship Park | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 13 | vs. Williams # @ Jonesboro, AR | Red Wolf Howl College Play Day | 12:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Arkansas State # @ Jonesboro, AR | Red Wolf Howl College Play Day | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 14 | vs. Three Rivers CC-MO # @ Jonesboro, AR | Red Wolf Howl College Play Day | 10:00 AM |
|
|
vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College # @ Jonesboro, AR | Red Wolf Howl College Play Day | 12:00 PM |
|
||
February | |||||
Sat. 17 | vs. East Mississippi Community College @ Booneville, MS | TigerFest Tournament | L, 4-2 | Final | |
at Northeast Mississippi Community College | TigerFest Tournament | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Three Rivers CC-MO @ Booneville, MS | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Northeast Mississippi Community College | TigerFest Tournament | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Bay College @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | W, 7-1 | Final | |
vs. Marian University Ancilla @ FastPitch Dreams | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Tue. 5 | vs. Harford Community College @ Mrytle Beach | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | L, 6-5 | Final | |
vs. Glen Oaks Community College @ Myrtle Beach | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Lackawanna College @ @ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | Cancelled | |||
vs. Henry Ford College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | Cancelled | |||
Thu. 7 | vs. Delta College @ Myrtle Beach | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | W, 10-0 | Final | |
vs. Schoolcraft College @ Myrtle Beach | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 8 | vs. USC Sumter @ Myrtle Beach | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | W, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Kankakee Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. John A. Logan College * ^ | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
vs. John A. Logan College * ^ | L, 9-6 | Final | |||
Tue. 12 | at Southeastern Illinois * ^ | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Southeastern Illinois * ^ | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 16 | at Rend Lake College * ^ | W, 13-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Rend Lake College * ^ | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 17 | at Olney Central College * ^ | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
at Olney Central College * ^ | L, 10-9 | Final - 11 innings | |||
Thu. 21 | vs. Lake Land College * ^ | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Lake Land College * ^ | L, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 23 | at Southwestern Illinois * ^ | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Southwestern Illinois * ^ | W, 10-5 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Kaskaskia College * ^ | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
vs. Kaskaskia College * ^ | W, 17-7 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 28 | vs. Wabash Valley College * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wabash Valley College * ^ | W, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 29 | at Frontier CC ^ | W, 18-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Frontier CC ^ | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Kaskaskia College * ^ | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Kaskaskia College * ^ | W, 14-3 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. Shawnee Community College * ^ | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Shawnee Community College * ^ | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 14 | vs. Olney Central College * ^ | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
vs. Olney Central College * ^ | W, 8-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 16 | at John A. Logan College * ^ | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at John A. Logan College * ^ | W, 15-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 18 | vs. Rend Lake College * ^ | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Rend Lake College * ^ | L, 8-6 | Final | |||
Sat. 20 | at Lake Land College * ^ | L, 9-5 | Final | ||
at Lake Land College * ^ | L, 4-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 23 | vs. Southwestern Illinois * ^ | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
vs. Southwestern Illinois * ^ | L, 3-1 | Final - 5 innings - Weather Delay | |||
Thu. 25 | at Shawnee Community College * ^ | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
at Shawnee Community College * ^ | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 27 | at Wabash Valley College * ^ | W, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Wabash Valley College * ^ | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 28 | vs. Southeastern Illinois * ^ | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Southeastern Illinois * ^ | W, 8-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 30 | vs. Frontier CC ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Frontier CC ^ | W, 16-12 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Frontier CC % | Region 24 1st Round | L, 7-1 | Final | |
vs. Frontier CC % | Region 24 1st Round | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Frontier CC % | W, 3-2 | Final |