Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 11 | at Olney Central College # | Scrimmage | 11:00 AM |
|
|
vs. Wabash Valley College # @ Olney, IL | IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage @ Olney, IL | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 19 | vs. Mineral Area College # @ Lincoln Land | Split Squad | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Sun. 26 | vs. Mineral Area College # @ Fontbonne | 7:00 PM |
|
||
October | |||||
Fri. 15 | vs. UA Rich Mountain # @ Red Wolf Howl - Jonesboro, AR | Field 8 | 5:45 PM |
|
|
Sat. 16 | at Carl Albert State College # | 9:00 AM |
|
||
February | |||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Dyersburg State Community College @ Booneville, MS | L, 8-0 | Final | ||
vs. East Central Community College @ Neutral | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Mon. 14 | vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College @ Booneville, MS | W, 18-10 | Final | ||
at Northeast Mississippi Community College | TigerFest Tournament | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. St. Johns River State College @ CMI | L, 12-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Eastern Florida State College @ Soldiers Creek Park | CMI Tournament | L, 10-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | vs. St. Petersburg College @ neutral | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
vs. South Georgia State College @ Longwood | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 22 | at Seminole State College of Florida | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Seminole State College of Florida | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 23 | at Florida State College at Jacksonville | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Florida State College at Jacksonville | L, 8-6 | Final | |||
Thu. 24 | at Seminole State College of Florida | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Seminole State College of Florida | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Shawnee Community College * | W, 17-1 | Final | ||
vs. Shawnee Community College * | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 4 | vs. Southeastern Illinois * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Southeastern Illinois * | W, 8-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 10 | vs. John A. Logan College * | L, 20-9 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. John A. Logan College * | L, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Tue. 15 | vs. Southwestern Illinois * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Southwestern Illinois * | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 17 | at Frontier CC * | W, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Frontier CC * | L, 9-7 | Final | |||
Mon. 21 | vs. Wabash Valley College * | @ Robinson, IL | W, 4-3 | Final - 9 innings | |
vs. Wabash Valley College * | @ Robinson, IL | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | at Kaskaskia College * | Make up date from 3/22 | L, 9-3 | Final | |
at Kaskaskia College * | Make up date from 3/22 | W, 12-8 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Olney Central College * | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
at Olney Central College * | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 3 | vs. Lake Land College * | L, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Lake Land College * | L, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 7 | at Southeastern Illinois * | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Southeastern Illinois * | W, 12-11 | Final | |||
Sun. 10 | at John A. Logan College * | L, 8-4 | Final | ||
at John A. Logan College * | L, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. Frontier CC * | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Frontier CC * | W, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 19 | at Wabash Valley College * | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Wabash Valley College * | W, 7-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Rend Lake College * | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Rend Lake College * | W, 11-10 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Kaskaskia College * | W, 12-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Kaskaskia College * | L, 13-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | at Southwestern Illinois * | W, 1-0 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Southwestern Illinois * | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 29 | at Shawnee Community College * | L, 6-0 | Final | ||
at Shawnee Community College * | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | at Lake Land College * | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Lake Land College * | L, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | at Rend Lake College * | W, 12-5 | Final | ||
at Rend Lake College * | W, 13-5 | Final | |||
Wed. 4 | vs. Olney Central College * | W, 1-0 | Final - 13 innings | ||
vs. Olney Central College * | W, 8-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 7 | vs. Wabash Valley College % @ Mt. Carmel, IL | Region XXIV First Round (Best 2 of 3 Series) *Higher Seed Host | L, 5-1 | Final | |
vs. Wabash Valley College % @ Mt. Carmel, IL | Region XXIV First Round (Best 2 of 3 Series) *Higher Seed Host | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | at Wabash Valley College % | Region XXIV Tournament | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. John A. Logan College % @ Belleville, IL | Region XXIV Final Four | L, 4-3 | Final | |
Mon. 16 | vs. Olney Central College % | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Lake Land College | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings |