2019-2020 GRAC Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 31 Olney Central College #   TBA   TBA
  Scrimmage Game @ Play Date at Rend Lake
  Lincoln Trail College # 5 Rend Lake College 3 Final
  Olney Central College #   Kaskaskia College   12:00 PM
  @ Rend Lake College
  Kaskaskia College #   Rend Lake College   2:00 PM
  @ Rend Lake College
  Olney Central College # 0 Lincoln Trail College 0 Final
  @ Ina, IL.
 
September
Thu. 5 Rend Lake College #   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 7 Shawnee Community College #   Three Rivers CC-MO   11:00 AM
  @ Dyersburg State
  Olney Central College #   Wabash Valley College   11:00 AM
  IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage
  St. Louis CC   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  @ JALC
  Olney Central College #   Lincoln Trail College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage Game @ IECC Showcase at Wabash Valley
  Missouri Baptist University #   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  Southwest Tennessee Community College #   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Dyersburg State
  Lincoln Trail College #   Wabash Valley College   3:00 PM
  IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage
  Illinois Central College   John A. Logan College   4:00 PM
  @ JALC
  Missouri Baptist University #   Kaskaskia College   4:00 PM
  Freed Hardeman #   Shawnee Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Dyersburg State
Sun. 8 Lincoln Trail College #   Indiana State University   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Trail College #   Indiana State University   3:30 PM
Fri. 13 Wabash Valley College #   University of Evansville   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 14 Indiana Thunder #   Olney Central College   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage Game
  Rend Lake College #   U T Martin   12:00 PM
  @ neutral
Sun. 15 Rend Lake College   John A. Logan College   10:00 AM
  @ SIUC
  Rend Lake College #   SIU   12:00 PM
  @ Carbondale, IL
  John A. Logan College   Southern Illinois University-Carbondale   2:00 PM
  @ SIUC
  Shawnee Community College #   Brescia   2:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College #   Parkland College   2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College #   Brescia University   4:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College #   Parkland College   4:00 PM
Tue. 17 Rend Lake College   Lindenwood   4:00 PM
  @ Belleville, IL
Sat. 21 Lincoln Trail College #   TBA @ Boonville, Indiana   TBA
  @ @Booneville, Indiana
  Olney Central College #   IUPUI   TBA
  Scrimmage Game
  TBA #   Wabash Valley College   TBA
  Southern Indiana Fall Classic Scrimmage @ Boonville, IN
  John Wood Community College #   Kaskaskia College   11:30 AM
  @ Lincoln Land College
  Rend Lake College #   Oakland City Univ   12:00 PM
  @ Lynville, IN
  Dyersburg State Community College   John A. Logan College   12:15 PM
  @ UTM
  Lincoln Land Community College #   Kaskaskia College   1:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Land College
  Morton College #   Kaskaskia College   2:30 PM
  Exhibition Game @ JUCO Exposure-LOLJOS Fields, Springfield, IL
  John A. Logan College   University of Tennessee at Martin   2:30 PM
  @ UTM
  Rend Lake College #   Brescia, Univ   4:30 PM
  @ Lynville, IN
Sun. 22 Lincoln Trail College #   TBA@ University of Illinois at Springfield   TBA
  @ University of Illinois at Springfield
  Kaskaskia College #   St. Ambrose   10:00 AM
  @ Lincoln Land College
  Kaskaskia College #   Kishwaukee College   11:30 AM
  @ Lincoln Land College
  Southeastern Illinois #   St. Louis CC   12:00 PM
  Morton College #   Lincoln Trail College   1:00 PM
  Exhibition Game @ JUCO Exposure-LOLJOS Fields, Springfield, IL
  Kaskaskia College   Lincoln Trail College   2:30 PM
  @ Lincoln Land College
Tue. 24 Shawnee Community College #   Rend Lake College   4:00 PM
  @ McCracken County High School
  Lincoln Trail College #   Oakland City University   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage Games
  Shawnee Community College #   Rend Lake College   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College #   Oakland City University   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage Games
Thu. 26 Lindenwood #   Rend Lake College   2:00 PM
  @ Ina, IL
Fri. 27 Wabash Valley College #   Kentucky Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 28 Olney Central College #   University of Evansville   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Shawnee Community College #   Mineral Area College   1:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College #   Mineral Area College   3:00 PM
Sun. 29 Lincoln Trail College #   Kentucky Wesleyan College   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage Games
  Wabash Valley College #   Eastern Illinois University   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  John A. Logan College   Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville   12:00 PM
  @ SIUE
  Lincoln Trail College #   Kentucky Wesleyan College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage Games
  John A. Logan College   Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville   2:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois #   Rend Lake College   2:00 PM
  @ Ina, IL
 
October
Wed. 2 Wabash Valley College #   University of Southern Indiana   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 4 Kaskaskia College #   Southeastern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College #   Austin Peay University   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Kaskaskia College #   Southeastern Illinois   4:00 PM
Sat. 5 Blackburn College #   Kaskaskia College   12:00 PM
  Mineral Area College #   Shawnee Community College   1:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark Community College   Kaskaskia College   3:00 PM
  Mineral Area College #   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 6 Lincoln Trail College #   Lindenwood University   TBA
  Scrimmage Games
  Lincoln Trail College #   Lindenwood University   TBA
  Olney Central College #   Butler University   TBA
  Scrimmage Game
Fri. 11 Olney Central College #   Southeast Missouri State University   TBA
  Scrimmage Game
  Brescia University #   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
  Brescia University #   Shawnee Community College   4:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   SEMO   5:00 PM
  @ SEMO
Sat. 12 Shawnee Community College #   Jackson State Community College   1:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College #   Jackson State Community College   3:00 PM
Fri. 18 Lincoln Trail College #   Arkansas State   TBA
  Scrimmage Games
  John A. Logan College   Murray State University   5:00 PM
  @ Murray State University
  John A. Logan College   Murray State University   7:00 PM
  @ Murray State University
Sat. 19 Lincoln Trail College #   Arkansas State   TBA
  Scrimmage Games
 
February
Fri. 7 Wabash Valley College   Cleveland State Community College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Cleveland State Community College   2:00 PM
Sat. 8 Wabash Valley College   Cleveland State Community College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Cleveland State Community College   2:00 PM
Mon. 10 John A. Logan College   Bishop State Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Bishop State
  John A. Logan College   Bishop State Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Bishop State
Tue. 11 John A. Logan College   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM
  @ Pensacola State College
  John A. Logan College   Pensacola State College   5:00 PM
  @ Pensacola State College
Fri. 14 Shawnee Community College   TBD   TBA
  @ booneville,MS
  Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)   John A. Logan College   TBA
  @ Sun Chief Classic- Gulf Shores, AL
  Lincoln Trail College   TBA - TigerFest   TBA
  TigerFest Tournament @ Booneville, Mississippi
  Wabash Valley College   TBA   TBA
  Tigerfest Tournament @ Booneville, MS
Sat. 15 Shawnee Community College   TBD   TBA
  @ booneville,MS
  Lincoln Trail College   TBA- TigerFest   TBA
  TigerFest Tournament
  Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)   John A. Logan College   TBA
  @ Sun Chief Classic- Gulf Shores, AL
  Wabash Valley College   TBA   TBA
  Tigerfest Tournament @ Booneville, MS
Sun. 16 Lincoln Trail College   Jackson State Community College   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Jackson State Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 17 Lincoln Trail College   Jackson State Community College   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Jackson State Community College   3:00 PM
Thu. 20 Jackson State Community College   Shawnee Community College   1:00 PM
  Jackson State Community College   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 22 Dyersburg State Community College   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Southwestern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Dyersburg State Community College   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 Wabash Valley College   Volunteer State Community College   2:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Missouri Baptist University   2:00 PM
  St. Louis CC   Southeastern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Volunteer State Community College   4:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Missouri Baptist University   4:00 PM
  St. Louis CC   Southeastern Illinois   4:00 PM
Thu. 27 Lake Land College *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Lake Land College *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Rend Lake College ^   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
  Rend Lake College ^   John A. Logan College   4:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Frontier CC   4:30 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Frontier CC   6:30 PM
Sat. 29 Frontier CC   Southwestern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Wabash Valley College   12:00 PM
  John A. Logan College ^   Southeastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  John A. Logan College ^   Southeastern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Southwestern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
 
March
Mon. 2 Wabash Valley College   Southern Union State Community College   3:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Southern Union State Community College   5:00 PM
Tue. 3 Wabash Valley College   Wallace Community College-Dothan   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Wallace Community College-Dothan   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Eastern Florida State College   3:00 PM
  Titan Softball Complex
  Lincoln Trail College   Eastern Florida State College   5:00 PM
  Titan Softball Complex
Thu. 5 Southeastern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Southeastern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Wabash Valley College   Northwest Florida State College   1:00 PM
  John A. Logan College ^   Olney Central College   2:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Northwest Florida State College   3:00 PM
  John A. Logan College ^   Olney Central College   4:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College   Frontier CC   4:30 PM
  Shawnee Community College   Frontier CC   6:30 PM
Fri. 6 Wabash Valley College   Pensacola State College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM
  Kankakee Community College   Southwestern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Kankakee Community College   Southwestern Illinois   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Frontier CC   Lake Land College   12:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Shawnee Community College   12:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Lake Land College   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Kaskaskia College   North Myrtle Beach - Fastpitch Dreams   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach - Fastpitch Dreams
Tue. 10 Shawnee Community College   Carl Sandburg College   TBA
  @ Northwest Florida
  Shawnee Community College   Northwest Florida State College   12:00 PM
  Kankakee Community College   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  Kankakee Community College   Kaskaskia College   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Shawnee Community College   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Shawnee Community College   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
Thu. 12 John A. Logan College *   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Kaskaskia College   4:00 PM
  Rend Lake College   Frontier CC   4:30 PM
  Rend Lake College   Frontier CC   6:30 PM
Fri. 13 Kaskaskia College   North Myrtle Beach - Fastpitch Dreams   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach - Fastpitch Dreams
Sat. 14 Kaskaskia College *   Rend Lake College   TBA
  Kaskaskia College *   Rend Lake College   TBA
  Southwestern Illinois *   Shawnee Community College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Lake Land College   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College ^   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Southeastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College ^   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Southeastern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Lake Land College   2:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois *   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Mid Michigan College   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
  @ McCracken County High School
  Mid Michigan College   Shawnee Community College   5:00 PM
  @ McCracken County High School
Tue. 17 Mid Michigan College   Shawnee Community College   1:00 PM
  Mid Michigan College   Shawnee Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 18 Dyersburg State Community College   Shawnee Community College   12:00 PM
  Dyersburg State Community College   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
Thu. 19 Lincoln Trail College *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Lincoln Trail College *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Rend Lake College *   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
  John A. Logan College ^   Southwestern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Wabash Valley College   4:00 PM
  John A. Logan College ^   Southwestern Illinois   4:00 PM
  Olney Central College   Frontier CC   4:30 PM
  Olney Central College   Frontier CC   6:30 PM
Sat. 21 Kaskaskia College *   Olney Central College   TBA
  Kaskaskia College *   Olney Central College   TBA
  Lake Land College *   Shawnee Community College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southeastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southeastern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Frontier CC   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
Mon. 23 Shawnee Community College *   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Wabash Valley College   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 John A. Logan College ^   Lake Land College   2:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
  Rend Lake College *   Shawnee Community College   4:00 PM
  John A. Logan College ^   Lake Land College   4:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Wabash Valley College   4:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Frontier CC   4:30 PM
  Kaskaskia College   Frontier CC   6:30 PM
Thu. 26 Shawnee Community College *   Southeastern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Southeastern Illinois   4:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   John A. Logan College   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Lake Land College   Hagerstown Community College   11:00 AM
  Lake Land College   Hagerstown Community College   1:00 PM
Sat. 28 Southwestern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Southwestern Illinois *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Wabash Valley College *   Lincoln Trail College   12:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College ^   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Lincoln Trail College   4:00 PM
Tue. 31 Kaskaskia College *   Lake Land College   TBA
  Kaskaskia College *   Lake Land College   TBA
  John A. Logan College ^   Rend Lake College   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
  John A. Logan College ^   Rend Lake College   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Shawnee Community College   4:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Wabash Valley College   4:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 Wabash Valley College *   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Olney Central College   2:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois ^   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Olney Central College   4:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois ^   John A. Logan College   4:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Kaskaskia College   4:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   Frontier CC   4:30 PM
  Southwestern Illinois   Frontier CC   6:30 PM
Sat. 4 Kaskaskia College *   Southeastern Illinois   TBA
  Kaskaskia College *   Southeastern Illinois   TBA
  Olney Central College ^   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Shawnee Community College   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
  Olney Central College ^   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
Sun. 5 Olney Central College *   Shawnee Community College   12:00 PM
  Olney Central College *   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
Tue. 7 Shawnee Community College *   Lincoln Trail College   1:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Lincoln Trail College   3:00 PM
Thu. 9 Shawnee Community College *   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southwestern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Southwestern Illinois   4:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Kaskaskia College   4:00 PM
  Lake Land College   Frontier CC   4:30 PM
  Lake Land College   Frontier CC   6:30 PM
Fri. 10 Frontier CC   Rend Lake College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Shawnee Community College   12:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Rend Lake College   2:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College *   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
Mon. 13 Rend Lake College   St. Louis CC   2:00 PM
  Rend Lake College   St. Louis CC   4:00 PM
Tue. 14 Rend Lake College *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Rend Lake College *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Shawnee Community College *   Southwestern Illinois   2:00 PM
  John A. Logan College ^   Lincoln Trail College   2:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
  Lake Land College *   Wabash Valley College   4:00 PM
  John A. Logan College ^   Lincoln Trail College   4:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Southwestern Illinois   4:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois   Frontier CC   4:30 PM
  Southeastern Illinois   Frontier CC   6:30 PM
Thu. 16 Kaskaskia College *   Lincoln Trail College   TBA
  Kaskaskia College *   Lincoln Trail College   TBA
  Mineral Area College   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois ^   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Rend Lake College   2:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois ^   John A. Logan College   4:00 PM
  Mineral Area College   Shawnee Community College   4:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Rend Lake College   4:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Olney Central College   6:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Olney Central College   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 Olney Central College *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Olney Central College *   Kaskaskia College   TBA
  Southeastern Illinois *   Wabash Valley College   12:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Frontier CC   12:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Lake Land College   12:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Lake Land College   2:00 PM
  John A. Logan College   Frontier CC   2:00 PM
Sun. 19 Frontier CC   Lincoln Trail College   12:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Lincoln Trail College   2:00 PM
Wed. 22 Parkland College   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  Parkland College   Kaskaskia College   4:00 PM
Thu. 23 Shawnee Community College *   Rend Lake College   2:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Olney Central College   2:00 PM
  Lake Land College ^   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College *   Rend Lake College   4:00 PM
  Lake Land College ^   John A. Logan College   4:00 PM
  Wabash Valley College *   Olney Central College   4:00 PM
Fri. 24 Kaskaskia College   St. Louis CC   2:00 PM
  Kaskaskia College   St. Louis CC   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Lincoln Trail College   Frontier CC   12:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Wabash Valley College   12:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Frontier CC   2:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
  Southeastern Illinois *   Shawnee Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 26 Shawnee Community College   Mineral Area College   12:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College   Mineral Area College   2:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  Frontier CC   Kaskaskia College   4:00 PM
Mon. 27 St. Louis CC   Rend Lake College   2:00 PM
  St. Louis CC   Rend Lake College   4:00 PM
Tue. 28 Kaskaskia College *   Southwestern Illinois   TBA
  Kaskaskia College *   Southwestern Illinois   TBA
  Lincoln Trail College *   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Shawnee Community College   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College *   Wabash Valley College   4:00 PM
  John A. Logan College *   Shawnee Community College   4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 East Central College   Kaskaskia College   2:00 PM
  East Central College   Kaskaskia College   4:00 PM
Sat. 2 Region XXIV First Round- Higher Seed Host   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  @ TBD
  TBA %   Wabash Valley College   12:00 PM
  Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) @ Higher Seed Host
  Region XXIV First Round- Higher Seed Host   John A. Logan College   2:00 PM
  @ TBD
  TBA %   Wabash Valley College   2:00 PM
  Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) @ Higher Seed Host
Sun. 3 Region XXIV First Round- If Necessary Game   John A. Logan College   12:00 PM
  @ TBD
  TBA %   Wabash Valley College   1:00 PM
  Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) @ Higher Seed Host
Sat. 9 TBA %   Wabash Valley College   TBA
  Region XXIV Final 4 @ Site TBA
  Region XXIV Final Four Tournament   John A. Logan College   10:00 AM
  @ TBD
Sun. 10 Region XXIV Final Four Tournament   John A. Logan College   TBA
  @ TBD
  TBA %   Wabash Valley College   TBA
  Region XXIV Final 4 @ Site TBA
Wed. 20 NJCAA National Tournament- St. George, Utah   John A. Logan College   10:00 AM
  @ St. George, Utah
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season